Fancy
Artists: Fancy
Listeners: 118424
Playcount: 1092004
Update: 2016-02-19T22:15:00+00:00
Biography
Real Name: Manfred Alois Segieth German producer and singer born 7 July 1946 in Munich and well known in the 2nd half of 80s. He had a "Top 10 of the year" in the US Billboard-Dance-charts 1985 with "Chinese Eyes" as producer and pop singer. He first learned as producer in the German schlager style under the name of Tess Teiges, met Jimi Hendrix (1967) & made demo-tapes with Giorgio Moroder and produced up from the mid 70s different international.

Fancy Toptracks

  • Flames of love - Fancy
    44089
  • Slice me nice - Fancy
    29607
  • Bolero - Fancy
    19441
  • Lady of ice - Fancy
    12577
  • Chinese eyes - Fancy
    9826
  • Slice me nice - original version - Fancy
    7604
  • China blue - Fancy
    6481
  • Bodyguard - Fancy
    4946
  • Blue eyed lady - Fancy
    3855
  • Fools cry - Fancy
    3595
  • Angel eyes - Fancy
    2984
  • Spy in the night - Fancy
    2751
  • What's your name again (busy p remix) - Fancy
    2609
  • Turbo dancer remix - Fancy
    2491
  • Bolero (hold me in your arms again) - Fancy
    2269
  • Moscow is calling - Fancy
    2255
  • Wild thing - Fancy
    2066
  • Bolero (hold me in your arms again) - 12inch version - Fancy
    1922
  • Gimme a sign - Fancy
    1907
  • After midnight - Fancy
    1856
  • Latin fire - Fancy
    1830
  • D.i.s.c.o. (lust for life) (radio edit) - Fancy
    1662
  • In shock - Fancy
    1361
  • Colder than ice - Fancy
    1356
  • Running man - Fancy
    1315
  • Seventeen - Fancy
    1315
  • A voice in the dark - Fancy
    1266
  • When guardian angels cry - Fancy
    1230
  • I can't live without you (lonely nights) - Fancy
    1227
  • Tonight the devil wins my soul - Fancy
    1222
  • Check it out - Fancy
    1219
  • I can't forget you - Fancy
    1184
  • Flames of love - re-recording - Fancy
    1130
  • Get lost tonight - Fancy
    1074
  • I love you...what's your name? - Fancy
    1019
  • A neverending ride - Fancy
    1018
  • I need you - Fancy
    1001
  • Inside of you - Fancy
    989
  • D.i.s.c.o. (lust for life) - Fancy
    972
  • Senorita - Fancy
    892
  • All my loving - Fancy
    856
  • Slice me nice '98 - radio / video version - Fancy
    827
  • What's your name, what's your game - Fancy
    823
  • Long way to paradise - Fancy
    803
  • You never know - Fancy
    767
  • We stay here - Fancy
    767
  • Rumble in the jungle - Fancy
    767
  • Slice me nice - re-recording - Fancy
    738
  • Get your kicks - Fancy
    731
  • Iggy azalea ft. charli xcx - Fancy
    712

Dilandau MP3 2019